Home

   About us   
News
             
Drop Cable
 
   

We have two kinds of drop cables for your choice.
Soft Drop Cable, which is used indoor or to connect terminal devices. It can be bent and cut easily according to your requirement. With a fiber fast connector(please refer to pictures on the right) or mechanical fiber connector, you can connect drop cable quickly. It is not necessary to fusion the fiber.

Self-Supporting Drop Cable. To be used in FTTH.

OF Patch Cord and Fiber Pigtail
  Polishing Process: PC, UPC, APC, etc..
3D Parameters on Cross-Section: Controllable Low insertion Loss, High return Loss, High reliability and stability Can be equipped with all kinds of connectors
Specifications:
Type of Fiber:
FC/PC, SC/PC, ST/PC Single Mode Fiber LC/PC, MU/PC Single Mode Fiber
FC/APC, SC/APC Single Mode Fiber FC/APC, SC/APC Multimode Fiber
Insertion Loss: <0.2dB Return Loss: >50dB Time of Plugging by connector: >1000 Dia. of Cable: 0.9/2.0/3.0 mm or customized
Fiber Panel
Fiber Panel Fiber Panel
 
     
Optical Splitter Cabinets/Boxes  
Optical Splitter Cabinets/Boxes
 
 

Fiber Fusion Splicers and Detecting Instruments

 
 
     
Production Lines
Complete Testing Instrument
Application
New Products
To Purchase Related Machines

11
Contact us:    
  Address: 1-1802, Apartment Building, Huachuang International Plaza, West Yuhua Road, Baoding 071000, Hebei, China
11
Tel: 0086 312 2038782 11Fax: 0086 312 2038782  
  Imp. & Exp. Dept...: Tel: 0086 13703176543 111E-mail: wei@wodeco.com.cn  
 
  Copyright © 2008-2021 Baoding Bangdehuating Imp. & Exp. Company Ltd. All Rights Reserved